32 Books read in 2017...
January
1. The Tenderness of Wolves – Steff Penney
2. Spectacles (Memoir) – Sue Perkins
3. I Let You Go – Claire Mackintosh
February
4. Four Meals – Meir Shalev
5. The Psychopath Test (NF) - Jon Ronson
6. The Girl On The Train – Paula Hawkins
7. A Spool Of Blue Thread – Anne Tyler
March
8. The Impressionist – Hari Kunzru
9. Broken Homes – Ben Aaronovitch
April
10. The Mermaid Chair – Sue Monk Kidd
11. The Long Earth – Stephen Baxter & Terry Pratchett
12. Re-enchanting the Activist (NF) - Keith Hebden
May
13. Oh Dear Sylvia – Dawn French
14. I am Malala – (Memoir) Malala Yousafzai & Christina Lamb
15. The Midnight Palace – Carlos Ruiz Zafon
16. Ultimate Confidence (NF) - Marissa Peer
June
17. A Perfectly Good Man – Patrick Gale
18. Quiet (NF) - Susan Cain
19. The Power – Naomi Alderman
July
20. Peaches for Monsieur Le Cure – Joanne Harris
21. Montmorency and the Assassins – Eleanor Updale
August
22. The Embers of Heaven – Alma Alexander
23. The Children’s Book – A.S.Byatt
September
24. Nod – Adrian Barnes
25. In a Strange Room – Damon Galgut
October
26. Where’d You Go Bernadette? Maria Semple
27. Mr. Chartwell – Rebecca Hunt
28. The Eureka Principal (NF) Colin Turner
28. The Eureka Principal (NF) Colin Turner
December
29. Blue Remembered Earth – Alistair Reynolds
30. Blue Eyed Boy – Joanna Harris
31. A Wedding in December – Anita Shreve
32. A Slipping Down Life Anne Tyler
No comments:
Post a Comment