33 Books read in
2008...
January:
1. The Autograph Man (Zadie Smith)
February:
2. A is for Alibi (Sue Grafton)
3. Playing Sardines (Short stories) (Michele Roberts)
March:
4. Labyrinth (Kate Mosse)
5. Five Sugars Please (Poems) (John Hegley)
6. Norwegian Wood (Haruki Murakami)
April:
7. The Five People You Meet In Heaven (Mitch Albom)
May:
8. Me:Moir (Vic Reeves)
9. Salmon Fishing in the Yemen (Paul Torday)
June:
10. Reading Lolita in Tehran
(Azar Nafisi)
11. The Human Factor (Graham Greene)
12. A Spot of Bother (Mark Haddon)
13. Jane Austen Book Club (Karen Joy Fowler)
July:
14. The Photograph
(Penelope Lively)
15. Healing Flynn (Juliette Mead)
16. A Rhinestone Button (Gail Anderson-Dargatz)
August:
17. A Thousand Acres (Jane Smiley)
18. The Remains of the Day (Kazuo Ishiguro)
19. The House at Riverton (Kate Morton)
20. The Book Thief (Markus Zusak)
21. Engleby (Sebastian Faulks)
September:
22. The Triple Echo (H.E. Bates)
23. The Shadow of the Wind (Carlos Ruiz Zafon)
October:
24. Animal Dreams (Barbara Kingsolver)
25. The Memory Keepers Daughter (Kim Edwards)
26. When The Emperor Was Divine (Julie Otsuka)
27. The Reading Group (Elizabeth Noble)
24. Animal Dreams (Barbara Kingsolver)
25. The Memory Keepers Daughter (Kim Edwards)
26. When The Emperor Was Divine (Julie Otsuka)
27. The Reading Group (Elizabeth Noble)
November:
28. The Discovery Of Chocolate (James Runcie)
29. The Paradoxicon (Non-Fiction)(Nicholas Falletta)
December:
30. Imagining God (Spirituality) (Trevor Dennis)
31. The Book of Loss (Julith Jedamus)
32. Air (Geoff Ryman)
33. Deucalion (Brian Caswell)28. The Discovery Of Chocolate (James Runcie)
29. The Paradoxicon (Non-Fiction)(Nicholas Falletta)
December:
30. Imagining God (Spirituality) (Trevor Dennis)
31. The Book of Loss (Julith Jedamus)
32. Air (Geoff Ryman)
No comments:
Post a Comment